Study on professional capacity on the local onsite manager in an apartment and residential area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26504010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionYokohama City University (2015-2017)
Meikai University (2014)
Principal Investigator
SAITO Hiroko  横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部(八景キャンパス), 教授 (10257529)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 兼重 賢太郎  明海大学, 不動産学部, 准教授 (20419039)
中城 康彦  明海大学, 不動産学部, 教授 (30286009)
小川 清一郎  明海大学, 不動産学部, 教授 (90255034)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords管理 / マネージャー / 住宅 / オンサイトマネージャー / 管理人 / 経営 / 空き家 / 地域資源 / 地域マネジメント / 民間賃貸住宅 / 管理員 / マンション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to examine the onsite manager of the area, we clarified (1) actual conditions of the manager in the condominium, (2) opinions of the homeowners concerning introduction of the onsite manager in the private rental housing, (3) possibility of utilization of a vacant house in the area for the onsite manager、(4) roles of the onsite manager in residential areas and houses for the elderly peoples in the United States, (5) roles and actual conditions of the management agent instead of the homeowner in the condominium of Hawaii, the USA, and (6) knowledge, competence and tasks required as Housing-Community-Manager who exercises revitalization of residential areas in the existing urban areas, and current education/training available to provide it.