Cross-sectional study on policy and institutional development for guaranteeing citizenship of wide-area and long-term evacuees
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26510003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
IMAI Akira  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (40312764)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 舩橋 晴俊  法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20111445)
金井 利之  東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (40214423)
横山 彌生 (礒野彌生 / 横山 彌生(礒野彌生))  東京経済大学, 現代法学部, 教授 (60104105)
山下 祐介  首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 准教授 (90253369)
高木 竜輔  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (30512157)
佐藤 彰彦  高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (00634974)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 東京電力福島第一原子力発電所 / 広域避難 / 生活再建 / 復興計画 / 東京電力福島第一原子力発電所事故
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Due to the severe accident of the TEPCO Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station, many victims are forced to evacuate the super long-term and wide area. We organized a local government reconstruction study group to exchange policies and institutions that contribute to the rebuilding of victims' livelihoods and activities of municipalities in affected areas from political science, administrative science, law and sociology to cross- Has been studied.
Because of three years of research, we derive multiple reconstruction scenarios (impatience, pursuit, reflection, freezing, reconstruction) based on the opinion of the victims, making it a recommendation to the local and the central governments.