A Study on Eco-Village Creation Support System in Tohoku Region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26510010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
Kazami Shozo  宮城大学, 事業構想学群(部), 教授 (00510645)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords震災復興 / コミュニティデザイン / 持続可能な発展 / まちづくり / 地域経営 / 環境アセスメント / 都市計画 / コモンズ創造 / 環境デザイン / 震災復興支援 / 地域創造 / エコビレッジ / 社会的事業 / 田園都市論 / 東日本大震災 / 持続可能な地域創造 / コミュニティビジネス / ソーシャルビジネス / 森の学校 / 東松島市
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of Research is to realize the Tohoku reconstruction type eco village and has considered sustainable region creation system utilizing diverse regional resources (natural resources, cultural resources, industrial resources). Major research results include summarizing the approaches of sustainable regional creation, presenting at the Japan Planning Administration Society, etc. and presenting the results as "Planning system of urban and regional sustainability assessment - population declining age" , "New Commons theory - eight practices to create a happy community". The "Higashi Matsushima City Woodlands School" which is the subject of this research has been awarded the Good Design Award of 2017 as "Community design with school as the main body".