A study on the influence after accident rehabilitation and -personal resilience and collective resilience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26510016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionShokei Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
Mizuta Keizo  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (70219632)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 池田 和浩  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (40560587)
川端 壮康  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (90565128)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords東日本大震災 / レジリエンス / 地域の力 / 災害復興 / 地域差 / 地域間の結びつき / 地域性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A questionnaire survey about a rehabilitation sense was performed targeted for the hit resident in Natori-City , Iwanuma-City and Ishinomaki-City 476 persons answered and rates of collection distributed total of 1100 copies to 3 areas directly, and were 43.3%.
The dwelling form is also big for the factor which has an influence on a rehabilitation sense, but a rehabilitation sense becomes high like the area where I'm strong in cooperation in the area where feeling of attribution to an area is high. The, on the other hand personal resilience has an influence on a rehabilitation sense hard and isn't having an influence on resilience by a group about resilience. Or it's a group to have an influence on the accident rehabilitation sense expected first, and I can think cooperation by a closer area, not the power I try to accomplish has an influence on a rehabilitation sense.