A Study of Regional Innovation Systems Influenced by Japanese Regional Relationship Banking Policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26512001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 公共政策
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
Ono Hiroyuki  山形大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授 (20312754)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤原 貴典  岡山大学, 研究推進産学官連携機構, 教授 (20274011)
川名 優孝  東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 准教授 (00456310)
伊藤 正実  群馬大学, 研究・産学連携戦略推進機構, 教授 (60274742)
川崎 一正  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (50214622)
木村 雅和  静岡大学, イノベーション社会連携推進機構, 教授 (50177929)
北村 寿宏  島根大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (60314621)
Research Collaborator Kato Hiroyoshi  米沢信金
Takeda Tetsu  米沢信金
Takaya Satoshi  荘内銀行
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords地域密着型金融 / イノベーション / 地域イノベーション / 産学連携 / 産学金連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We focused various activities that the regional financial institutes were making for their customer companies influenced by Regional Relationship Banking Policy in Japan. Especially we focused the networking between the financial institutes and the research institutes like Universities. We analyzed the features of the networks quantitatively and the effects on the activities. As the result of the verification, this research could show following facts. Around half of the financial institutes and the research institutes in same Prefectural area joined the network influenced by the Regional Relationship Banking Policy. The complicated network, plural financial institutes and the research institutes were connected mutually, had not been made yet. The network with the research institutes could influence the banker’s awareness and decision of financing.