Project/Area Number |
26520103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Neo-Gerontology
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI Hirotaka 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 講師 (90401314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
尾藤 誠司 独立行政法人国立病院機構(東京医療センター臨床研究センター), 臨床疫学研究室, 室長 (60373437)
Research Collaborator |
NOMURA Osamu 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2014-07-18 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 臨床推論 / 高齢者ケア / 価値に基づく診療 / VBP / VSOP / 高齢者 / 意思決定 / 多職種協働 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding the clinical reasoning on determining the content of elderly care, we specified two models of values-based practice (VBP) and three-layer circle (TLC).In the VBP, five components are indispensable, awareness, reasoning, person-centered practice, interprofessional teamwork, and discensus.For clinical reasoning, TLC model consists of three processes of intervention-focus identification, intervention content determination, and intervention implementation/evaluation. As an educational program we developed VBP workshop and repeated it five times to continuously improve.As an assessment tool for clinical reasoning we developed VSOP model.These results were shared with the 40 participants in the symposium on Feb 12, 2017.