| Project/Area Number |
26520110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Neo-Gerontology
| Research Institution | Hannan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西田 喜平次 兵庫医療大学, 共通教育センター, 講師 (50631652)
遠藤 秀紀 日本福祉大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10340283)
村上 雅俊 阪南大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60511673)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-07-18 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 看取り / 在宅療養支援診療所 / 訪問看護ステーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Clinic for home care support (hereinafter abbreviated as “home care clinic”) refers to a clinic that can be reached 24 hours from patients cared for at home. It is equipped with the ability to offer 24-hour visit and visiting nursing care. In the present study, whether the number of registered home care clinics is of regional nature has been examined. Moreover, the situation of hospice cares at home-visit nursing stations are also evaluated. This study aimed to perform empirical analysis on how cooperation between home care clinics and home-visit nursing stations will impact the number of hospice care provided at home.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では在支診の届出数の地域性を検証し、在支診における在宅看取り率に影響を与える要因は何かを探ることを目的とする。在支診における在宅看取り数と訪問診療、訪問看護等の合計回数の相関関係や、在支診がある地域における経済状況、他の医療機関の存在、訪問看護ステーションとの連携の取り方が在宅看取り数へ与える影響についても検証し、訪問看護ステーションにおける看取りの現状の実証分析も行う。 これらを明らかにすることは、今後の制度、政策のあり方において、より有効な手立てを示すことを可能にするであろう。また、開示請求により入手した在支診のデータを分析することは独創性が高く、意義深いと考えている。