Project/Area Number |
26540177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Tezukayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
出田 和久 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (40128335)
加藤 常員 大阪電気通信大学, 情報通信工学部, 准教授 (50202015)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 人文系データベース / ポータルサイト / メタデータ / データ表現 / アンケート |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In thie project, we have released the database of databases in the Humanities on the web site of the Council for Databases in the Humanities, Japan. The URL for this database system is http://www.jinbun-db.com. We also released web apprication programs for the respondent in order to collect questionnairs on the databases in the Humanities. And we have developed the web apprication programs for the administrator for managing this system. The National Diet Library provided us the D-Navi data, which includes information on approximately 22,000 databases. We also collected the questionnairs on approximately 1000 databases with this web application programs.