The profitability and the development of legislation with ligneous energy in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26550112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
UCHIDA NAOHITO  宮城大学, 事業構想学部, 准教授 (50352753)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords国内木質エネルギー利用 / 循環社会における工業教育の必要性 / 薪ストーブの採算性と政策 / 木質エネルギー利用 / 薪ストーブ利用 / エネルギー政策 / 林業活性化 / 経済性と環境性の両立 / 木質エネルギー活用の有効性 / 木質エネルギー活用の課題 / 木質エネルギーの採算性 / 木質エネルギーの政策・法規
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The point of the ligneous energy popularization in Japan.
①Local production Local consumption.The movement cost is unprofitable.②The small-scale heat use is good.The wood stove use by the home is heading.③The establishment technology is important.To get a cost effectiveness the same as the kerosene heater, the establishment fee becomes a neck.④With the popularization, the industrial education is important.As for Finland, the ligneous energy use is the compulsory education which is the best in the world and it is possible to establish at itself who am doing the technical education of the industrial high school level of Japan.⑤The characteristic in the high utilization area in Japan.The home in the mountainous region where there is a stager of the engineering works business in the winter.