Design Idea Support System for Deaf Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionTsukuba University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Nishioka Yoshiya  筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 助教 (40712013)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsデザイン教育 / 発想法 / CMS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is development of design idea support systems for deaf students. It is a web site that was made by CMS, to access it from any browser. This is able to read own log of process of projects. Therefore it can watch progress from an idea to completion. And it has function of drawing and memo that is direct interface for design idea. It can share information with project members. In ordinary circumstances, it need a timing and place to do brainstorming, but this system does free users. And this system has application possibility for flexible classes.