An quantitativery analysis of preparatory drawing education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
kinoshita takeshi  山口大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (90244772)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Kobayashi Akiyo  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (10231317)
Osa Atsushi  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 准教授 (90294652)
MASAKURA Yuko  愛知淑徳大学, 創造表現学部, 講師 (60468915)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsデッサン / アイマークレコーダ / 視線計測 / 画像処理計測 / 視線データ / 定量的評価 / 造形教育 / 学習効果 / 学習経験 / デザイン教育 / 遠近法 / アイマークレコーダ視線行動 / 画像計測処理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Education of preparatory drawing has called most important lesson of design and art education. The execute exercise is dessin of still life that is drawing by pencil in field of design. However, its education has educated by the experience and subjective view. On the one hand, gaze measurement is used of eye-mark-recorder has developed in recent years. The previous studies on eye-mark-recorder are eyeball movement on appreciation of painting and sight search to the page of web-site. It has not reported that the examination on gaze measurement.
The above results show that there is an important difference between the beginner and the expert in the way of the experiment. The following points were founds: 1) the longer the learning experiment, the subject see periphery of the object, and the time of seeing object after panel is frequency; 2) the shorter the learning experiment, the subject tends only to see the object, and the time of seeing object af-ter panel is few.