| Project/Area Number |
26560020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Tetsu 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10293888)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大影 佳史 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (20303852)
岩田 伸一郎 日本大学, 生産工学部, 准教授 (30314230)
Oussouby Sacko (OUSSOUBY Sacko) 京都精華大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70340510)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 高齢者 / 小学校 / 余裕教室 / 地域利用 / 地域支援 / 地域サービス / 地域活動 / 活動拠点 / サークル活動 / 校長 / コミュニティスクール / 地域支援動 / 学校開放 / 地域施設 / 居場所 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Community events, activities of neighborhood councils and clubs held at surplus or special purpose classrooms are accepted by only about 10% elementary schools. Places made for the aged and silver school held there tend to be accepted by teachers when those activities are clearly and easily separated by weekdays classes for pupils. Especially, use for community services is accepted by about 10% school principals when those activities are held even by non-registered residents at another building than ordinary classrooms. Opening up of special purpose classrooms for community are used by 30% residents, but those who don’t mention information concerning school facilities rarely use them. Most aged want to commit community support activities, but activities for support children are kept away. They want engage in activities using their knowledge and skill, in speakers for lectures and workshops and in activities for welfare for communities, supposing use of school facilities.