Project/Area Number |
26560095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAZOE Mitsuru 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 教授 (10295735)
YOSHITOMI Kentaro 大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (10305609)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 大学数学教育 / eラーニング / Web数学学習システム / コンテンツデータベース / ICTコンテンツ / 教育コンテンツデータベース / 数学的リテラシー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We try to develop a systematic database on mathematics education for university students with a useful search system for both learners and educators. We also try to show models of university mathematics educational contents database and its organizational operation. However, in this country it turned out that the ICT resources concerning mathematics education at the university level was insufficient. Therefore we decided to construct a mechanism to develop and share the ICT contents themselves. As a concrete result, we made some packaged contents based on one lesson in the learning management system, Moodle and a prototype of database which consists of these contents. It is suitable for sharing and reusing teaching materials on the website of the university education.