Teaching material development for childhood natural learning leadership training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560102
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionShujitsu University
Principal Investigator
Fukui Hirokazu  就実大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10708663)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords幼少期の原体験 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 科学教育 / 自然体験 / 里山環境学習 / ESD / 原体験 / カルタ / 教員養成 / 自然体験指導者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to increase the pull-out of the natural experience of teacher training undergraduate students. For that reason was to understand the bias of each field performs a natural experience recall survey of students. As a result to create the "proto-experience Carta" as a natural experience the degree of cognitive tool based on, it was to create the students' academic model.
Research results within the grant period, campus bulletin 2, a conference presentation 2. In addition, it launched a website as a platform to ensure the exchange of public and research collaborators of the research results, has published teaching materials (proto-experience Carta) that was developed in this study.