Project/Area Number |
26560105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA HIROFUMI 金沢工業大学, 生体機構制御技術研究所, 研究員 (20280381)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINAMIDE AKIYUKI 金沢工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (20259849)
TAKEMATA KAZUYA 金沢工業高等専門学校, グローバル情報学科, 教授 (50167491)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ポートフォリオ / 地域コミュニティー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to construct a new educational system for a regional community to cooperate with the school and to educate. It is necessary to store child's portfolio in the entire region that consists of a public educational institution and a regional community, and to examine the method of using the data. In this study, the problem of the portfolio introduction in the region was investigated by Miwa Elementary School and the guardian association for the opinion. The method of adding the time capsule function with a lot of demands to the portfolio system in the opinion was examined. The application made for trial purposes is as follows: a) the security is considered, b) the portfolio can be stored in a regional community, and it manage, and c) it is a simple interface that even the child of the elementary school can use.