Visualization of Ba using human big data analysis and co-creative educational innovation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560114
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MIYAKE Yoshihiro  東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20219752)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Tomohito  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60387347)
OGAWA Kenichiro  東京工業大学, 大学院総合理工学研究科, 助教 (90612656)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GUNJO Yukio  早稲田大学, 理工学術院基幹理工学部, 教授 (40192570)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育工学 / ビッグデータ / 「場」 / 可視化 / 共創システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Improvement of the educational quality becomes very important in recent years. To improve it, both a functional side of education and a side as Ba (atmosphere) are essential, however only the supporting system for functional side has been developed. Although the Ba is also important for cultivation of the will to learning, creativity and the communication which are deeply related to the quality of education, it has not been supported from the engineering viewpoint. From this background, this study established a visualization system of Ba using human big data analysis and we realized co-creative innovation in the quality of education by using the visualization system.