| Project/Area Number |
26560126
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Nagai Masahiro 首都大学東京, 大学教育センター, 教授 (40387478)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤吉 正明 首都大学東京, 学術情報基盤センター, 准教授 (20336522)
畠山 久 首都大学東京, 学術情報基盤センター, 助教 (20725882)
貴家 仁志 首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (40157110)
渡辺 雄貴 東京工業大学, 教育革新センター, 准教授 (50570090)
上野 淳 首都大学東京, 公私立大学の部局等, 学長 (70117696)
福本 徹 国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (70413903)
加藤 浩 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80332146)
池田 輝政 追手門学院大学, 基盤教育機構, 教授 (90117060)
松波 紀幸 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (70783512)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アクティブ・ラーニング / eラーニング / 動画教材 / 算数学習 / 反転授業 / 予習 / 予習動画教材 / 反転学習 / 小学校 / 算数科 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japan’s new Course of Study, the government guideline for teaching, requires elementary and junior high school students to acquire the abilities of "acquisition" and "utilization" in limited curriculum. We referred flipped classroom in higher education and designed a learning environment that closely connects learning at home and school. Therefore, we did the educational practice on 103 arithmetic lessons and analyzed them. As a result, we confirmed supports in questionnaires of children and parents, the test scores of each unit, and scores on the academic achievement test. Moreover, we found a correlation between the number of preparations and the average understanding-oriented scores in the learning scales.