Design and Evaluation of Social Community Designer Certificate Program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560128
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science
Principal Investigator
Yamane Shinji  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 講師 (60325925)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMAKI Kinya  青山学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40188420)
GONDO Toshihiko  青山学院大学, ヒューマン・イノベーション研究センター, 客員研究員 (30468425)
HANDA Junko  明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員(客員研究員) (90531301)
SAITO Nagayuki  ビジネス・ブレークスルー大学, 経営学部, 講師 (50454187)
新目 真紀  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, その他部局等, 准教授 (40626123)
長沼 将一  青山学院大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (70534890)
Research Collaborator NAGANUMA Shoichi  青山学院大学, ヒューマン・イノベーション研究センター, 客員研究員 (70534890)
Arame MAKI  青山学院大学, ヒューマン・イノベーション研究センター, 客員研究員 (40626123)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsソーシャルメディア / インストラクショナルデザイン / コンピテンシ / 産学連携 / ソーシャルコミュニティ / アクティブラーニング / コミュニティ学習 / ソーシャルラーニング / ソーシャルコミュニティデザイナ / ソーシャルコミュニティデザイナー / デジタルコンテンツアセッサ / 資格認定 / コンピテンシ・ディクショナリ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Educating the experts of the technology-mediated social participation is required at multi sectors including the school, corporation, government, and non-governmental organization. We address this kind of the next generation education in higher priority, and set the “Social Community Designer” role model who covers from the design to assessment of both social media and digital contents.
Our research results (1) the design of the competency dictionary for Social Community Designer, (2) building the competency-based university program and prototyping the multidisciplinary certification program, (3) sharing and evaluating the program between the university and industry.