Project/Area Number |
26560166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Takushoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Hajime MOTEGI 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (10407661)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
立花 亨 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 教授 (90384700)
木村 正信 金沢星稜大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50339983)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 備蓄 / 市場の失敗 / 入札制度 / 食料 / エネルギー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study,"Defragmentation Cost in Food and Energy stockpile", considered the effective and immediate effective utilization of national and public stockpile of food and energy. When unprecedented crisis occurred, the regulated social system under the guarantee of transparency rather than deregulation can effectively avoid the crisis.