| Project/Area Number |
26560332
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
IWATA Yasushi 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60213295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 育郎 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (90608027)
平野 吉直 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (40293534)
結城 匡啓 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (90302398)
谷塚 光典 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30323231)
安達 仁美 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30506712)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 教育実習 / 保健体育科教育 / わざ言語 / 指導ことば / スポーツ指導者 / 言葉かけ / コツ / 教員 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to develop a curriculum to foster physical education teachers and sports leaders as professionals who continue to learn while utilizing 'Waza-Gengo (Craft Language)'. We clarified the following three points. (1) We revealed the characteristics of "instructional words" that physical education major students in a teacher training program could think. (2) Focusing on "instructional words", we verified the effects in simulated classes of a method course intended to train the viewpoint. (3) In demonstration lessons on apparatus gymnastics in a content area subject course for physical education, we described cases as a target for the results of actual classes.