Project/Area Number |
26560338
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Kobe Tokiwa Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
YANAGI TOSHIHARU 神戸常盤大学短期大学部, 口腔保健学科, 教授 (30239800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
畑 吉節未 神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (10530305)
西田 順一 近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20389373)
小峯 力 中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60382826)
遠藤 伸太郎 中央大学, 理工学部, 助教 (20750409)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | いのちの教育 / 防災・減災教育 / 野外教育 / 救急救命教育 / ライフセービング / 住みたいまちづくり / ライフガード / いのちを守る / 防災教育・減災教育 / 教育・啓発を通じた備え / レジリエンス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the concept of "life education" through outdoor education and disaster education. Disasters can occur anytime, anywhere, and to anybody. Therefore, it is important that they be given disaster education. Compiled three books, 'Training for getting out of danger' is connected with "life education". Edited 13 dissertations, lifesaving education is useful for "life education". The 14 presentations, challenges "life education" through water safety, wellness and so on. Invented 'The color board equipment for active learning'. We promote and develop "life education" through school curriculum and community education.