| Project/Area Number |
26560343
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIGOSHI Kiyonobu 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (20378235)
BEN Keigo 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (80312833)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 低圧 / ジャンプ / スプリント / キネティクス / キネマティクス / 低圧環境 / ストレッチショートニングサイクル / 動作 / 地面反力 / 負荷軽減 / 衝撃力増大 / 接地時間減少 / 筋電図積分値 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the 1st theme, kinetics and kinematics of jumping movement under both normal and lower pressure conditions were compared to clarify characteristics of jumping motion under lower pressure. In the lower pressure condition, contact time tended to be shortened, because the impact at the moment of grounding became big, and function of stretch shortening cycle was strengthened consequently. In the second theme, kinetics and kinematics of sprint running under conditions of three kinds of level ground, and 1,200m and 1,900m above sea level were compared. No significant difference between conditions was recognized, but change was shown in the individual.