| Project/Area Number |
26560380
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
TERASAWA Koji 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (30197793)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
張 勇 長野県短期大学, 教授 (10290107)
友川 幸 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30551733)
小林 敏枝 清泉女学院短期大学, 教授 (50413224)
中島 弘毅 松本大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (80258954)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 健康教育 / ISO / 認知症 / ISO健康教育 / 形態・血圧測定 / 体力測定 / 脳機能測定 / 血液検査 / 活動量計測 / 認知症の予防 / アジア / インドネシア / 脳機能検査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed the Japanese health education that acquired ISO by collaborative investigation with the Udayana University(Indonesian) in Tabanan and Denpasar of the Udayana University neighboring area. I distributed a pedometer and measured daily active mass. And we performed anthropometry, the brain function measurement, a physical fitness test and a blood test before and after this healthy education. We announced these results of research in an international society in 2016. Adiatmika PG,Terasawa K,Adiputra N, Muliarta IM, Suchinda MJ ,NakadeK,Watanabe T,Terasawa S,Kobayashi T, Zhang Y, Nakajima K, Sasamori F.: Health education effects on physical fitness and blood chemistry among senior citizen in both rural and urban areas of Bali, Indonesia. The 6st International Society for Physical Activity and Health. Nov. 2016