Construction and evaluation of "the health learning program of the comprehensive sexual education" according to the university student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560381
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Akemi  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (60299881)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金井 信一郎  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系(医学部附属病院), 助教 (10617541)
石田 史織  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (20710065)
奥野 ひろみ  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (60305498)
高橋 宏子  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (80195859)
五十嵐 久人  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (90381079)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords性の健康 / 性教育 / 大学生の性 / 健康学習 / 次世代育成 / 生きる力 / 自己効力感 / 健康学習プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A learning opportunity of the comprehensive sexual health for the university student is limited in Japan. So grasped the present conditions of the learning of the sexual health from a silabus. And about each category of the sexual health, carried out an investigation of the actual situation of that students, 2or3 grade of 4 departments. Result :290 effective answers, recovery 20.1%.
A result, the student became a university student, and the intention that wanted to learn knowledge about the nature practically such as a sexually transmitted disease, urgent contraception, medical institution information, family planning and a married life, life plan or a career plan was recognized some other time, and it was few, but the student who requested a trouble and consultation was recognized. I suggest support to realistic effect-like "health learning of the sexual health" and will be the direction that wants to contribute to the realization of the concrete measures in future.