Project/Area Number |
26580013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUTANI Shigeru 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30144306)
UEHARA Mayuko 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40465373)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJITA Masakatu 京都大学, 総合生存学館, 教授 (90165390)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 京都学派 / 史料研究 / 京都学派アーカイブ新バージョン / 西田幾多郎旧宅の保全活動 / 谷川徹三資料 / 新京都学派アーカイブ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The next version of Kyoto School Archive, which aims to present information on Kyoto School of Philosophy to public and then to correct further information, was built, and some content for the archive was collected. We surveyed a house where Kitaro Nishida the founder of the school once lived, and made indoor maps for Google indoor view and yet another panorama view. The house is under demolition, and we have saved a part of the house for future exhibitions.