Project/Area Number |
26580032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Sawamura Akira 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40334643)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 敬文 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50236600)
小林 真理 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (40257176)
中尾 知彦 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 准教授 (50434535)
大木 裕子 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (80350685)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | orchestra / management / artistry / Orchestra / オーケストラ / マネジメント / ピアレビュー / 組織個性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The starting point of this study was that we could find out the characteristics of 25 professional orchestras in Japan by peer review on how we evaluate each other. Therefore, I planned an interview survey for each orchestra concert master and secretary general, but as a result I could not get what I meant. There are two reasons why it did not go well. 1) The cooperation of the orchestra side could not be obtained easily. 2) The concert master and secretary general of the cooperated orchestra did not hear other orchestras hardly.