Fluctuating National Boundaries:Intercultural Contacts,Conflicts,Infiltration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26580125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Historical studies in general
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
IKEUCHI SATOSHI  名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90240861)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAESU Masaya  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師 (10449366)
KIBE Kazuaki  山口大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20263759)
KAWANISHI Hideya  神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20402810)
Fukuhara Yuji  島根県立大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (30382360)
MAEHIRA Fusaaki  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50183942)
WATANABE Miki  東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (60548642)
HIBI Yoshitaka  名古屋大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (80334019)
TSUBOI Hideto  国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 教授 (90197757)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords国境未満 / 異文化接触 / 異文化浸潤 / 越境 / 竹島 / 沖永良部 / 利尻 / 樺太 / 浸潤 / 利尻島 / 境界
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Discussion of cross-cultural contact or collision is not uncommon. This study, based on the working hypothesis that "less than national borders", cross-cultural contact in "less than the border" state, was intended to examine the various aspects of the conflict and invasion. And individual study by Kaken members, field survey, which was conducted with the participation of a large number of members as much as possible (Okinoerabujima, Rishiri Island) through investigation, aimed at those problem-solving. The summary was published together in a featured page of "JunCtute" 07.