| Project/Area Number |
26580129
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Yata Toshifumi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40200521)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Ono Eisuke 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90432228)
Saito Mizuho 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 助教 (60583755)
| Research Collaborator |
Katagiri Akihiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 鎌倉大日記 / 1495明応関東地震 / 鎌倉 / 1596地震 / 隆起 / 塩田 / 伊勢早雲 / 阿波国撫養 / 不忍文庫旧蔵『年代記』 / 1596年慶長地震 / 淡路国三原 / 伊勢国安濃津 / 河川遡上型の津波 / 文禄5年 / 1596慶長伏見地震 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Chronicle "Kamakura Oonikki" is reliable historical materials. Tsunamis attacked Kamakura on April 12, 1495 Naruto South fault in the 16th century is the activities ,and resulting in a vertical displacement of 0.5 to 1.0 meters. The Muya district in Tokushima Prefecture was uprifted by the earthquake in 1596, and the saltpan developed in Muya district, Tokushima Prefecture