| Project/Area Number |
26580142
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Human geography
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
元木 理寿 常磐大学, コミュニティ振興学部, 准教授 (10449324)
長谷川 直子 (石黒直子 / 長谷川 直子(石黒直子)) お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 准教授 (60433231)
谷口 智雅 三重大学, 国際交流センター, 特任教授(教育担当) (70449320)
大八木 英夫 日本大学, 文理学部, 助教 (50453866)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 地域学習 / 地理教材 / フィールドワーク / 小学校社会科 / 地理教育 / 教材づくり / 環境・防災教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to be more skillful for teachers to have social studies(Geography) in an elementary school making a program with regional geological field information. To compare with the area where they live and where they have interest leads to be able to understand more about these regional characters. And it is also expected to acquire knowledge and characteristics by the fieldwork in surroundings.