| Project/Area Number |
26580146
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimizu Hiromu 京都大学, 東南アジア研究所, 教授 (70126085)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Iijima Shuji 九州大学, 人間環境学院, 准教授 (60452728)
Kamei Nobutaka 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (50388724)
Oguni Kazuko 日本福祉大学, 国際福祉開発学部, 准教授 (20513568)
Itou Yasunobu 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 准教授 (40369864)
Sekine Hisao 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (60283462)
Naito Naoki 徳島大学, 大学院アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 講師 (70467421)
Naito Junko 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 講師 (50567295)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 応答の人類学 / 喫緊の課題 / フィールド / ホーム / エデュケーション / 喫緊課題 / 応答 / 人類学 / 公共性 / 社会連携 / コミットメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this preliminary research is to explore a new field of cultural anthropology in the direction of its "responce-ability" to urgent issues in the field as well as in the home. In the last two years, we held eight seminars to share information and ideas among members, and also invited guest speakers who share similar interests and concerns. Thanks to these seminars, we came to agree to focus our future research in the following three domains, 1. research field site, 2. civil society in the home, 3. education at university.