new paradigm of administrative self - remedy system under globalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Saito Makoto  東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (00186959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大江 裕幸  信州大学, 学術研究院社会科学系, 准教授 (60598332)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords行政不服審査制度 / グローバル化 / 行政不服審査 / 食品安全規制 / 出入国管理 / 国際取極め / 間接適用 / 連携協約 / 水際規制
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was intended that how an administrative self-remedy system changes under the globalization, and was aimed to build a new theory of administrative self-remedy system.
In the first place, we clarified the change of the system each administrative field chiefly in Austria. In the second place, we analyzed the characteristic and the problems of the dispute solution system in the economic relations treaty. Thirdly we studied the history of some domestic acts for treaty-implementation in Germany and considered the characteristic of the act and clarified the modern significance of the history of treaty-implementation under occupation.