| Project/Area Number |
26590005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 雲仙普賢岳 / 南伊勢町 / 名護市 / 火砕流 / 津波 / アメリカ軍基地 / 地方自治 / 地区防災計画 / 火山災害 / 辺野古 / 災害法 / 危機管理 / 非常事態法制 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied about "Disaster Relief in Municipalities -- the Political-Csientific Review". Then, I visited to Shimabara-Nagasaki and Minamiise-Mie, Owase-mie, Kohoku-mie, and Taiki-mie. I found that the Disaster Relief Act was used at Shimabara effectively about temporary houses by the lengthning the using period the administrative standard. And at the Minamiise, We found the district level Disaster Control Plan in the each districts by the initiatives of town employees.