The Study on the Measures for the Problems Caused by Internet and SNS in the elderly persons care persons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionRyukoku University
Principal Investigator
Yoshifumi Imagawa  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (30295729)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords高齢者・障がい者保護 / インターネット・SNSトラブル / 情報セキュリティ / サイバー犯罪 / 社会福祉法人のガバナンス / プライバシー保護 / 高齢者・障がい者施設の運営 / 法人の内部統制 / インターネット・SNSトラブル / SNS・トラブル / 高齢者の情報保護 / 障がい者の情報保護 / 高齢者・障碍者施設 / インターネット・トラブル / ネットトラブルと損害回復 / 高齢者・障がい者の財産保護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study consider the measures for the problems caused by the users of Internet and SNS in the elderly persons and the persons with disabilities care facilities. To the first, this study examined the legal question Internet and SNS comprehensively. The concrete contest are the outflouw ofthe user information, the responsibility of the personal information handling supplier, the damage recovery of the Internet and SNS troubles. To the second, this study examined the way of the correspondence according to the ability for judgement of the elderly persons and the persons with disabilities about the Internet and SNS. To the third, this study examined the way of the governance of the adoministaration corporation of the elderly persons and the peronons with disability facilities , and the officer responsibility every corporation type.