Development of function of attracting and developing local human resource in citizens committee
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
ISEKI Takahiro  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (50432018)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村田 和代  龍谷大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50340500)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords市民 / 人材育成 / まちづくり / 市民会議 / 人材集積 / 当事者 / 市民参加 / 地方自治 / ボランティア / 地域人材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the function of attracting and developing local human resources in citizens committee in which various citizens gather and discuss about social problems and to find the implication for increasing those functions. In order to clarify these points, we conducted four case researches of deferent types of citizens committees. As a result, we found that functions of attracting and developing local human resources are linked to the function of problem solving, that open-type committee tends to attract people who wants to invest in oneself, that citizens committee which select the members in terms of their ability could solve problems more than open-type one.