International Contributions from the South as Post ODA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI TAKAAKI  横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (00384165)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 近藤 久洋  埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20385959)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
KeywordsODA / 難民 / 南南協力 / 新興国 / 開発途上国 / 難民受入政策 / ホストコミュニティ支援 / シリア難民 / 難民支援 / 三角協力 / ホストコミニティ支援 / 援助競争 / 援助協調 / 国際開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Tough the comparative anolysis among several cases in developing countries, we found developing counties including emerging counties who located near the conflict counties such as Jordan, Turkey, Lebanon are providing much effort to contribute international public goods and the part of the financial resources are ODA from the developed countries. This fact indicate traditional ODA from DAC donors and South South Cooperation from developing countries are not excluded but muturaly complement.