Studiy on the possibility of maintenance of urban lot information system using real property registration process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Asami Yasushi  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (10192949)
Research Collaborator MITA Kazumi  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords土地 / 画地 / 保有期間 / 登記 / 市街地情報 / 地理情報システム / 分布 / 指数分布 / 不動産 / 地理情報 / 発生確率 / 売買 / 用途地域 / 賃貸 / 情報整備 / 市場 / 取引 / 価値 / 精度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Using Survey on Trends of Land Transaction, probability distribution of holding period is estimated, based on the assumption that part of land registration follows negative exponential distribution, while the other part does not comes out as land registration. The latter part was estimated as 8%. This implies that collecting land registration data for a long term can update the urban lot information up to more than 90% of all the lots.