Project/Area Number |
26590060
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Toru 長崎大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20257744)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | AET / 社会ネットワーク理論 / 相互作用 / 起業プロセス / 社会的評価 / IMO理論 / 懐妊期 / 資源統合メカニズム / 起業の十分条件 / 起業の必要条件 / 雌伏の期間 / 潜在的起業者の顕在化 / 起業過程のパターン / 潜在的起業者 / 萌芽的起業者 / 心理的支援 / 愛情 / 強い紐帯 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study partially contributes to clarify the mechanism of start-up processes as follows. When his/her affection arises, an actor's view will change. Then, ups and downs of affection and his/her experiencing evolve together but in non-linear. After gestation stage, with acquiring resources, a new entrepreneur will emerge. However, it remains mystery, on the one hand, with whom and what kind of interaction affects his/her emotion and thrust him/her to make start-up, and on the other, how he/she get resources necessary together.