Practical use of the financial technique in the succession of family business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Takafumi  長崎大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60210697)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords企業価値評価 / 中小企業 / 事業承継 / ファミリービジネス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the field survey, although the private management entrepreneurs had strong concern against short-term capital financing, it was checked that their understanding and concern are low about the financial assistance policy of the ABL which the Financial Services Agency and the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry promote. When making an advanced age manager's business continuation and maintenance of a living standard make compatible, it is one of the effective means to use the ABL type financial scheme.From now on, it is desirable that the mobilization technique like a reverse mortgage will be applied in order to assist advanced age enterpreneurs’short-term capital financing.