| Project/Area Number |
26590066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Niigata University of International and Information Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Uchida Toru 新潟国際情報大学, 情報文化学部, 教授 (50453460)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
マニエー渡邊 レミー 筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 准教授 (00527848)
Benton Caroline (BENTON Caroline) 筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系(副学長), 副学長 (50520897)
高井 透 日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (60255247)
Orsini Philippe (ORSINI Philippe) 日本大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70409093)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 組織の高潔さ / 主観的幸福 / 業績 / 従業員満足 / 媒介変数 / 調整変数 / リーダーシップ / 仕事特性 / 組織の徳 / パフォーマンス / 向社会的行動 / ソーシャルキャピタル / しあわせ / モデル構築 / フランス / 経営学 / 人材開発 / 社員満足 / 組織 / 経営管理 / 経営管理論 / 知識創造 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To make the model building which makes performance compatible and the mechanism clear by this research, a questionaire investigation was put into effect for a staff of an enterprise of Japan and France. The following 5 points became clear. (1)Positive subjective well-being is as mediation between organizational virtuousness and self management performance, (2) Positive subjective well-being is as moderation between organizational virtuousness and leadership related performance, (3) Enterprises consider not only job characteristic but employee's satisfaction in order to subjective well-being, (4) France is significantly high;ⅰ) work performance as leadership and self management, ⅱ) forgiveness in organizational virtuousness, (5)Japan is significantly high;compassion in organizational virtuousness