| Project/Area Number |
26590076
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGASAKA Yoshiyuki 甲南大学, 会計専門職専攻, 教授 (00268236)
ISHIGAKI Tomonori 南山大学, ビジネス研究科, 教授 (20254443)
MIKAMI Kazuhiko 甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30351753)
GENNO Hiroyuki 大阪国際大学, グローバルビジネス学部, 准教授 (30726740)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | マーケティング / パラダイムシフト / プラットフォーム / 知覚価値 / サプライチェーンマネジメント / ビッグデータ / クラウド / データマイニング / 取引コスト / 情報コスト / マーケティングパラダイム / ターゲッティングマーケティング / 融合コストマネジメント / 戦略管理会計 / 情報共有 / サプライチェーン・マネジメント / マーケティングモデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We analyzed the shift of the marketing paradigm of the cloud age from the evolution of platform, the analysis of big data, the supply chain platform, and the change of the perception value by the fusion of cost management in this study. By Web 2.0, the evolution in mobile technologies and infrastructures of the cloud computing, social media firms can collect big data without transaction costs, and sell them to third parties. The marketing focused traditionally what the needs of consumers, but in the cloud age firms can know consumers' needs, and target consumers. With firms knowing far more about consumers than those consumers know about their options in the market, rising information asymmetry in markets like search advertising is translating into rising overall economic inequality in the economy as well.