Research on the actual condition of children with difficulty and construction of school - community collaboration support system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Fukuhara Hiroyuki  大阪市立大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (20202286)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西田 芳正  大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (10254450)
田淵 貴大  大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 都市研究プラザ特別研究員 (20611809)
嵯峨 嘉子  大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (30340938)
田中 聡子  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (30582382)
山野 則子  大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (50342217)
高田 一宏  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (80273564)
Research Collaborator TERAMOTO Yoshihiro  ヒューマンライツ協会, 代表理事
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords子ども / 貧困 / 社会的排除 / 教育 / 社会福祉 / 地域支援システム / 社会福祉関係 / 子ども福祉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first objective of this research is to clarify the actual situation of poverty and social exclusion of children living in areas where poverty and social exclusion are concentrated, and the second is to consider regional support for such tasks, that is,”School - community collaboration support system ".
Tabuchi, Fukuhara and others clarified the factor of high school dropout of junior high school graduates in this area. Takada studied factors of low academic ability.On the other hand, Yamano and Saga were responsible for large-scale poverty surveys of children entrusted by local governments such as Osaka City and Osaka Prefecture, and conducted research on the actual situation of child poverty from a macro perspective. In the future, we will further publish our research results while further following these trends.