Study on learning help to a child of the life poor home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
UCHIDA Mitsunori  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80448802)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords早期援助の開始 / 生活面の援助 / 自己肯定感の醸成 / 職業イメージの形成 / キャリア教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it became clear that enforcement of the learning help to a junior high student of the life poor home put up a great effect about high school entrance into a school of higher grade. The characteristic of this learning help locates the mistake of the student and is a way of thinking to give you a feeling of self affirmation "that there is if I do it" from there. A feeling of this self-affirmation is connected to the change of the aspect of living as well as merely a learning side and thinks that I can bring the image formative effect of the construction of good human relations and the future occupation.
In this way, the learning help leads to the career education of children with scholastic ability improvement and will think that I am connected in cutting off a chain of the poverty in future by developing the help for the wide age group from a primary schoolchild to a high school student.