Construction of the personnel training program model about elder abuse prevention by the care staff and recurrent prevention
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionShowa Women's University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA TERUMI  昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 准教授 (90517153)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords高齢者虐待 / ケースメソッド研修 / 感情労働 / 不適切なケア / コミュニケーション / 介護人材育成 / 人権 / 高齢者虐待防止研修 / ケースメソッド / 組織マネジメント / 事業所内研修 / 主体的な学び / リーダー育成 / 養介護施設従事者 / 研修プログラム / 養介護従事者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The care staff may think that elder abuse is necessary to prevent it. It is to fix the environment of the workplace. Specifically, it is to perform a thing, the training to increase a thing, the workers who do not make a personal problem in the workplace. The training has good learning that is more active than passive learning. The future problem is upbringing of the leader conducting the prevention of elderly abuse training by a case method.