Development and Verification of New Effective Evaluation Indexes Group to Measure Social Impact of Employment of Person with Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHamamatsu Gakuin University (2015-2017)
National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities (2014)
Principal Investigator
Kosaza Noriyasu  浜松学院大学, 現代コミュニケーション学部, 講師 (50641437)
Research Collaborator KIDO YUKO
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords障害者雇用 / 効果測定 / 指標開発 / 評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was put into effect aiming at developing and verifying the effective evaluation indexes group to measure social impact about employment of person with disabilities.
5 domains were picked out as components of the person with disabilities model. 5 domains were (1) communication, (2) movement, (3) skillfulness, (4) social relationship, and (5) others. As the employment side model, the additional cost of the support by reasonable accommodation was considered. In both models, it's necessary to be divisible and consider 3 periods. 3 periods were before adaption and job interview, just after adoption and after adaption. The domain scale in this research has been completed for the most part. But we couldn't bring an effective evaluation index and group development to an end. Improvements of this models, domains and effective evaluation indexes group are issues in the future.