Project/Area Number |
26590130
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 愛着 / 内的作業モデル / 潜在性 / 愛着の内的作業モデル / GNAT |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study's main purpose was to measure internal working model in attachment exactly. This kind of studies were few in the world. Then, some problems were solved which previous researches had. This study's most significance was to measure automatic activities of internal working model in attachment. In present, many indices of internal working model having used were explicit measures (e.g., questionnaires). Those could not measure implicit natures of internal working model. So, using method of measuring implicit attitudes, implicit and automatic aspects of internal working model were measured.