Project/Area Number |
26590137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福永 香 国立研究開発法人情報通信研究機構, 電磁波研究所電磁波応用総合研究室, 上席研究員 (20358956)
Research Collaborator |
Yosano Arinori 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00230673)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 美術品鑑賞 / 社会的鑑賞 / 誇示的消費 / アプリシエータマイニング / デジタル鑑賞 / 地域文化資源 / 対人的コミュニケーション / メタミュージアムシアター / 美術施設利用 / デジタル化された文化資源 / メタ情報 / 対人コミュニケーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The goal of this study is “appreciator mining” of Cultural-Asset Materials First, it was investigated whether digitized area cultural resources increase attachment to the area itself, and the positive attitude toward Cultural assets resources. Osaka art circle was taken up as the area-cultural asset. The attitude to the Osaka culture and the Osaka artwork were measured before and after appreciating the artwork. As a result, appreciation of the cultural properties of the area promoted attachment to the area and a positive attitude toward cultural property. In addition, we surveyed 800 men and women over the age of 30 nationwide, and revealed that there is a conspicuous consumption aspect in art appreciation.