| Project/Area Number |
26590140
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Gunma University (2015-2016) University of Tsukuba (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
LIM Yongjae 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10614604)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 甲介 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10610248)
| Research Collaborator |
KIM Yongwook 大邱大学, 特殊教育科, 教授
KIM Jeonghyun 白石大学, 特殊教育科, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 重複障害 / 行動観察 / 実態把握 / 韓国 / アセスメント / 肢体不自由 / 知的障害 / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this Japan-Korea joint research is to develop Behavior Observation Guideline (BOG) using in the psychological assessment of children with multiple disabilities, and to examine effectiveness of the use of BOG based on experimental researches of university students who are mamjoring in special education. The results have shown that the BOG is useful in the psychological assessment of children with multiple disabilities. Therefore, next researches need to modify the BOG in order to increase its effectiveness and develop Behavior Observation Teaching Program for teacher education (pre-service and in-service education) in Japan and Korea.