| Project/Area Number |
26590191
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Yoko 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70222411)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐伯 知子 大阪総合保育大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (90517210)
奥薗 淳二 海上保安大学校(国際海洋政策研究センター), 国際海洋政策研究センター, 講師 (30725289)
角山 香織 大阪薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授(移行) (10571391)
柴原 真知子 京都大学, 医学研究科, 特定助教 (40625068)
| Research Collaborator |
TANEMIRA Fumitaka 京都大学, 大学院教育学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 専門職教育 / IPE(多職種連携) / 異業種理解 / 研修機会 / ワークショップ / IPE / 研修プログラム / 専門職(教育)者 / 多職種連携 / 省察 / 生涯学習 / 職業教育 / 多職種連携教育 / 異業種交流 / ネットワーク / 教育者養成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In late years, InterProfessional Education has been introduced into the pre/in-service training of the professionals. Instead of deffused "IPW directed IPE “, aiming at effective accomplishment of the daily work with many other types of occupations , we paid special attention to "Interchange type IPE". Our research team, consisted of IPE members, such as marine peace officer, pharmacist, childcare school teacher, medical education, the company education, worked on the development of the IPE workshop program, delivered it to the people of the IPE coordination, worked on the reflective sessions, and brought about 3 thesis , 4 essays, 1 practice report, 1 column and oral presentation at the academic societies.