The effects of classlevel social capital on disparity repression in the classroom
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590193
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
Hiramatsu Yoshiki  愛媛大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00335879)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 城戸 茂  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00591091)
倉本 哲男  愛知教育大学, 教育実践研究科, 教授 (30404114)
露口 健司  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70312139)
増田 健太郎  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (70389229)
諏訪 英広  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80300440)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords社会関係資本 / 教育学 / 学級経営 / ソーシャル・キャピタル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project has clarified the effects of classroom-level social capital on the improving the group-level learning motivation of children who belong to the classroom and suppressing disparity the group-level learning motivation of their.In addition, this reseach project has described the process of building social capital. According to observation research on two types teachers-high level social capital classroom and low level social capital classroom, it found that the difference of the two teachers is on the revoicing behavior.