| Project/Area Number |
26590201
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Gifu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
服部 晃 岐阜女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00387458)
板橋 孝幸 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00447210)
須田 将司 東洋大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00549678)
清水 禎文 東北大学, 教育学研究科, 助教 (20235675)
佐藤 高樹 帝京大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20549711)
大迫 章史 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (60382686)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 校長会 / 地方教育会 / 教員文化 / 学力向上 / 教師教育 / 教育史 / 教育研究 / 地域教育研究組織 / 教育研究所 / 教育文化 / 地域教育研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have discussed the relationship between teachers' culture and achievemnet, focusing on teachers' associations which had developed the educaitonal culture in each local area. And we get the following three conclusions. Firstly, the local educational associations, which had continued educational research activities since the Meiji era, had been managed by principals before and after 1945. Secondary, teachers have shared knowledge and skills through conferences and journals, which are representations of the local educational culture. Thirdly, we have to research further on characteristics of principal communities and each individual principal.